Directory

DistrictSchool AssignmentNurseContact
BrewsterAll SchoolsElvia Martinez, RNEmail Elvia
509-689-2581
BrewsterAll SchoolsNicole Smith, RNEmail Nicole
509-689-2581
BridgeportAll SchoolsSusan Sloan, RNEmail Susan
509-682-2201
CascadeCascade HS
Alpine Lakes
Discovery
Beaver Valley
Sam Jerome, RNEmail Sam
509-433-0017
CascadeIcicle River
Peshastin-Dryden
Homelink
Kodiak Cubs
Danica Morovic, RNEmail Danica
509-548-5832
CashmereAll SchoolsAmber Varrelman, RNEmail Amber
509-273-0315
Coulee-HartlineAll SchoolsSarah Kruger, RNEmail Sarah
509-632-5231
EastmontCascade
Jr High
Erica Brooks, RNEmail Erica
509-884-0523 (Cascade)
509-884-2407 (EJHS)
EastmontRock Island
Kenroy
Grant
Nick Lolos, RNEmail Nick
509-888-5023 (RI)
509-888-1442 (Kenroy)
509-884-0557 (Grant)
EastmontHigh School
Wee Cougars (EHS)
Rochelle Jessup, RNEmail Rochelle
509-884-1793 (Kenroy)
509-884-6665 (EHS)
EastmontLee
Sterling
Eastmont Academy
Wee Cougars PK
Sylvia Renteria, RNEmail Sylvia
509-630-7639
EastmontClovisDanielle Ibarra, RNEmail Dani
509-888-1400
EntiatAll SchoolsKelsey Browning, RNEmail Kelsey
509-888-5176
EphrataHigh School
Tiger Club Preschool
Pam Cleveringa, RNEmail Pam
509-754-7232
EphrataMiddle School
Parkway
Shellie Hansen, RNEmail Shellie
509-754-7233
EphrataGrant
Columbia Ridge
Brandy Hawkins, RNEmail Brandy
509-754-7267
Grand Coulee DamAll SchoolsElizabeth Poplawski, RNEmail Elizabeth
509-663-1442 ext. 342
Lake ChelanMiddle School
High School
Amber Doede, RNEmail Amber
509-888-6766
Lake ChelanMiddle School
High School
Donna Sibbers, RNEmail Donna
509-682-4061 Ext. 5
Lake ChelanElementary School
Lake Chelan Preschool
Holden Village
Erika Scroggie, RNEmail Erika
509-682-4031 ext. 4
MansfieldAll SchoolsCasi Bilyeu, RNEmail Casi
509-683-1012
MansonAll SchoolsMichelle Rogge, RNEmail Michelle
509-687-9502
509-687-9585
Methow ValleyAll SchoolsAdriana Vanbianachi, RNEmail Adriana
509-557-0012
Moses LakeColumbia MSPenny Mayo, Lead RNEmail Penny
509-793-7577
Moses LakeEarly Learning
Midway
Jennifer MaGee, RNEmail Jennifer
509-793-7547
Moses LakeGroff ES
Vanguard Academy
Liz Pray, RNEmail Liz
509-793-7576
Moses LakeFrontier MSDebbie Johnson, RNEmail Debbie
509-793-7575
Moses LakeMLHS
Digital CBTech
RS
Courtney Russell, RNEmail Courtney
509-793-7579
Moses LakeMLHS
Digital CBTech
RS
Michelle Starnes, RNEmail Michelle
509-793-7548
Moses LakeKnolls Vista
Park Orchard
Cindy Welsh, RNEmail Cindy
509-793-7549
Moses LakePenisula
Sage Point
Denise McDonald, RNEmail Denise
509-793-7578
Moses LakeLongview
Larson Heights
Amanda Lundberg, RNEmail Amanda
509-793-7573
Moses LakeLakeview
Garden Heights
Stephanie Bannon, RNEmail Stephanie
509-793-7574
Moses LakeNorth
Endeavor MS
Brittany Schmidt, RNEmail Brittany
509-855-0066
NespelemPreschool - Grade 8Robin Arnold, RNEmail Robin
509-634-4541 ext. 134
OkanoganAll SchoolsLacey Chamberlin, RNEmail Lacey
509-422-3580
OmakEast Oak
North Omak
Laura Snider, RNEmail Laura
509-826-2380
OmakMiddle School
High School
Debbie Lawrence, RNEmail Debbie
509-826-8395
OrondoAll SchoolsCasi Bilyeu, RNEmail Casi
509-784-1333
OrovilleAll SchoolsOlivia Booker, RNEmail Olivia
509-476-2281 ext 1037
PalisadesAll SchoolsKelsey Browning, RNEmail Kelsey
509-884-8071
Paschal ShermanAll SchoolsBen Swartsel, RNEmail Ben
509-422-7704 ext. 7704
PaterosAll SchoolNicole Day, RNEmail Nicole
509-923-2751
Pinnacles PrepAll SchoolsAmanda Peaslee, RNEmail Amanda
509-888-6464 ext 205
QuincyAncient Lakes
George
Pioneer
Middle School
Carrie Harris, RNEmail Carrie
509-787-8992 ext 3494
QuincyQHS
QIA
Monument
Mountain View
Cathie Hunt, RNEmail Cathie
509-787-8992 ext 3494
Soap LakeAll SchoolsJody Gustafson, RNEmail Jody
509-246-1323
St. Joseph's
Catholic School
All SchoolsAnn Benadom, RNEmail Ann
509-663-2644 ext 119
TonasketAll SchoolsJill Wehmeyer, RNEmail Jill
509-486-2161
WardenAll SchoolsJanna Benzel, RNEmail Janna
509-349-1812
WatervilleAll SchoolsKelsey Browning, RNEmail Kelsey
509-888-5599
WatervilleAll SchoolsJackie Finkbeiner, RNEmail Jackie
509-754-8585
WenatcheeLewis & Clark
Newberry
Breanna Gustafson, RNEmail Breanna
509-421-2736
WenatcheeWenatchee HS
Wenatchee Valley Tech Center
Jennefer Sanchez-Botello, RNEmail Jennefer
509-670-3538
WenatcheeWenatchee HS
Wenatchee Valley Tech Center
Kailyn Hudson, RNEmail Kailyn
509-470-1220
WenatcheeColumbia
Lincoln
Melanie Wallace, RNEmail Melanie
509-630-8141
WenatcheeFoothills
Orchard
Nicole Harper, RNEmail Nicole
509-670-8569
WenatcheeWashington
ECLC
Valley Academy
Taylor Mason, RN
Team Lead WSD
Email Taylor
509-679-4207
WenatcheeSunnyslope
Mission View
Shelly Zehm, RNEmail Shelly
509-668-7686
WenatcheePioneer
WestSide HS
Katy Borenson, RNEmail Katy
509-670-7807
Wilson CreekAll SchoolsSarah Kruger, RNEmail Sarah
509-345-2541

Please report any directory additions or revisions to Sheila Salmon via email or phone at 509-400-5900.

DistrictNurseEmailPhone
BrewsterNicole Smith, RNEmail Nicole509-589-2581
EphrataPam Cleveringa, RNEmail Pam509-754-7232
MansonMichelle Rogge, RNEmail Michelle509-687-9502
OmakDebbie Lawrence, RNEmail Debbie509-826-8395
WardenJanna Benzel, RNEmail Janna509-349-1812
WenatcheeMelanie Wallace, RNEmail Melanie509-630-8141

Please report any directory additions or revisions to Sheila Salmon via email or phone at 509-400-5900.

Washington State ESD SNC Nurse Administrators

ESDAdministratorEmailPhone
OSPI Health Services
Annie Hetzel
Email Annie360-725-6040
ESD 171 WenatcheeCathy MeuretEmail Cathy509-665-2625
ESD 101 SpokaneAlma McNamee Email Alma509-953-4592
ESD 105 YakimaMary Lou Shean
Email Mary Lou509-454-3129
ESD 112 VancouverColleen WahtoEmail Colleen360-952-3577
ESD 113 OlympiaLynn Nelson
Email Lynn360-464-6866
ESD 114 BremertonWendy JonesEmail Wendy206-276-1980
ESD 121 RentonSusan KellerEmail Susan425-917-7763
ESD 123 PascoLes Stahlnecker
Email Les509-544-5746
ESD 189 AnacortesLynnette Ondeck
Email Lynnette360-299-4013

Please report any directory additions or revisions to Sheila Salmon via email or phone at 509-400-5900.